A Fleet

Series

Fall Series

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: VYC Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 7-27 03/08 R3 Total Nett
1st Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 174 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 183 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 183 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 183 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 174 4.0 6.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
6th Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 183 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
7th Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 183 6.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 183 3.0 9.0 10.0 OCS 22.0 22.0
9th Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 174 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
10th Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 183 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

7-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:23:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 183 7:45:47 1:22:47 1:16:48 183 1.421 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 174 7:46:30 1:23:30 1:17:49 204.939 1.408 kn 2.0
3 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 183 7:58:56 1:35:56 1:29:57 585.551 1.226 kn 3.0
4 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 174 8:10:49 1:47:49 1:42:08 949.327 1.091 kn 4.0
5 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 183   DNF       6.0

03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:23:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 183 6:52:32 0:29:32 0:23:33 183 3.982 kn 1.0
2 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 183 6:53:05 0:30:05 0:24:06 199.837 3.909 kn 2.0
3 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 183 6:54:36 0:31:36 0:25:37 246.265 3.722 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 174 6:54:55 0:31:55 0:26:14 255.959 3.685 kn 4.0
5 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 183 6:55:16 0:32:16 0:26:17 266.673 3.645 kn 5.0
6 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 174 6:57:17 0:34:17 0:28:36 328.408 3.43 kn 6.0
7 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 174 6:58:03 0:35:03 0:29:22 351.878 3.355 kn 7.0
8 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 183 6:59:36 0:36:36 0:30:37 399.327 3.213 kn 8.0
9 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 183 7:00:35 0:37:35 0:31:36 429.429 3.129 kn 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:13, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 174 7:40:50 0:27:50 0:22:09 174 4.225 kn 1.0
2 Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 183 7:41:40 0:28:40 0:22:41 199.51 4.102 kn 2.0
3 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 183 7:42:57 0:29:57 0:23:58 238.796 3.927 kn 3.0
4 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 183 7:44:13 0:31:13 0:25:14 277.571 3.767 kn 4.0
5 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 183 7:44:19 0:31:19 0:25:20 280.633 3.755 kn 5.0
6 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 183 7:45:43 0:32:43 0:26:44 323.49 3.594 kn 6.0
7 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 174 7:45:29 0:32:29 0:26:48 316.347 3.62 kn 7.0
8 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 174 7:48:50 0:35:50 0:30:09 418.898 3.282 kn 8.0
9 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 183   OCS       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com