VYC Hot Rum Series

B Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 9/13 9/13 9/20 9/27 9/27 10/04 Total Net
1st Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.3 CB 3.3 CB 3.0 19.6 15.6
3rd Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
4th Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 20.0
5th Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 36.0 26.0
6th Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 48.0 35.0
7th Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.6 CB 51.6 38.6
8th Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 53.0 40.0
9th Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.4 CB 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 68.4 55.4
10th Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 58.0
11th Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
11th Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 P. St Pierre 231 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
11th Yellow Bird C&C 24 24 K. MacLeod 238 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 1S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 13:06:00 14:05:19 0:59:19 0:55:36 1.153 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 13:06:00 14:10:11 1:04:11 0:59:51 1.066 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 13:06:00 14:15:10 1:09:10 1:04:47 0.989 kn 3.0
4 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 13:06:00 14:18:46 1:12:46 1:08:58 0.94 kn 4.0
5 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 13:06:00 14:28:00 1:22:00 1:18:06 0.834 kn 5.0

9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:34:00, Distance: 1.06, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 14:34:00 15:29:18 0:55:18 0:51:50 1.15 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 14:34:00 15:32:21 0:58:21 0:54:19 1.09 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 14:34:00 15:32:41 0:58:41 0:54:36 1.084 kn 3.0
4 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 14:34:00 15:33:43 0:59:43 0:56:11 1.065 kn 4.0
5 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 14:34:00 15:35:18 1:01:18 0:57:41 1.038 kn 5.0

9/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:06:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 1:06:00 2:14:32 1:08:32 1:01:05 1.996 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 1:06:00 2:26:24 1:20:24 1:11:17 1.701 kn 2.0
3 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 1:06:00 2:29:30 1:23:30 1:15:04 1.638 kn 3.0
4 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 1:06:00 2:31:08 1:25:08 1:16:21 1.607 kn 4.0
5 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 1:06:00 2:30:00 1:24:00 1:16:24 1.629 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 1:06:00 2:33:56 1:27:56 1:18:40 1.556 kn 6.0
7 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 1:06:00 2:32:41 1:26:41 1:18:54 1.578 kn 7.0
8 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230     CB     11.4

9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:12:00, Distance: 1.98, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 1:12:00 2:18:40 1:06:40 1:00:12 1.782 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 1:12:00 2:25:20 1:13:20 1:05:25 1.62 kn 2.0
3 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 1:12:00 2:34:46 1:22:46 1:16:10 1.435 kn 3.0
4 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231     CB     3.3
5 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 1:12:00 2:40:07 1:28:07 1:20:47 1.348 kn 4.0
6 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 1:12:00 2:42:31 1:30:31 1:22:28 1.312 kn 5.0
7 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 1:12:00 2:45:00 1:33:00 1:26:14 1.277 kn 6.0

9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:53:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 2:53:00 3:28:58 0:35:58 0:33:17 1.368 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 2:53:00 3:31:40 0:38:40 0:35:23 1.272 kn 2.0
3 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 2:53:00 3:31:18 0:38:18 0:35:30 1.285 kn 3.0
4 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231     CB     3.3
5 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 2:53:00 3:31:15 0:38:15 0:35:31 1.286 kn 4.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 2:53:00 3:36:10 0:43:10 0:40:08 1.14 kn 5.0
7 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 2:53:00 3:43:34 0:50:34 0:47:14 0.973 kn 6.0

10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:05:00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 1:05:00 2:48:40 1:43:40 1:33:16 1.505 kn 1.0
2 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 1:05:00 2:47:02 1:42:02 1:33:32 1.529 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 1:05:00 3:02:35 1:57:35 1:47:34 1.327 kn 3.0
4 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 1:05:00 3:04:03 1:59:03 1:50:23 1.31 kn 4.0
5 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 1:05:00 3:09:13 2:04:13 1:54:15 1.256 kn 5.0
6 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 1:05:00 3:12:00 2:07:00 1:58:15 1.228 kn 6.0
7 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228     CB     8.6
8 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205     DNF     10.0
8 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222     DNF     10.0
8 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244     DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com