VYC

A Fleet

Hot Rum Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 9/13 9/13 9/20 9/27 9/27 10/04 10/18 10/18 Total Net
1st Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 9.0
2nd Mystique S525 77039 L. Enns 195 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 38.0 18.0
3rd Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 3.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 18.0
4th Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195 5.7 CB 5.7 CB 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 45.4 25.4
5th Split Decision S525 59034 M. Chapman 195 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
6th Liquid Assets S525 242 P. Thornton 195 2.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 37.0
7th Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 187 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
8th Captivator S525 578 P. Barnes 195 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
9th Righteous Indignation S525 67225 B. McDonell 195 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
10th Storm Castle Rock S525 1 M. Reilly 195 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:13:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 1S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Split Decision S525 59034 M. Chapman 195 13:13:00 14:13:08 1:00:08 0:56:26 1.137 kn 1.0
2 Liquid Assets S525 242 P. Thornton 195 13:13:00 14:15:14 1:02:14 0:58:32 1.099 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 13:13:00 14:16:17 1:03:17 0:59:46 1.081 kn 3.0
4 Righteous Indignation S525 67225 B. McDonell 195 13:13:00 14:18:29 1:05:29 1:01:47 1.045 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S525 578 P. Barnes 195 13:13:00 14:21:43 1:08:43 1:05:01 0.995 kn 5.0
6 Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195     CB     5.7
7 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 187 13:13:00 14:28:00 1:15:00 1:11:27 0.912 kn 6.0

9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:42:02, Distance: 1.06, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Split Decision S525 59034 M. Chapman 195 14:42:02 15:28:35 0:46:33 0:43:06 1.366 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 14:42:02 15:30:44 0:48:42 0:45:26 1.306 kn 2.0
3 Liquid Assets S525 242 P. Thornton 195 14:42:02 15:31:17 0:49:15 0:45:48 1.291 kn 3.0
4 Righteous Indignation S525 67225 B. McDonell 195 14:42:02 15:32:10 0:50:08 0:46:41 1.269 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S525 578 P. Barnes 195 14:42:02 15:32:24 0:50:22 0:46:55 1.263 kn 5.0
6 Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195     CB     5.7
7 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 187 14:42:02 15:33:44 0:51:42 0:48:24 1.23 kn 6.0

9/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:14:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 1:14:00 2:10:20 0:56:20 0:49:14 2.428 kn 1.0
2 Liquid Assets S525 242 P. Thornton 195 1:14:00 2:19:40 1:05:40 0:58:15 2.083 kn 2.0
3 Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195 1:14:00 2:25:22 1:11:22 1:03:57 1.917 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 1:14:00 2:30:10 1:16:10 1:09:08 1.796 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S525 578 P. Barnes 195 1:14:00 2:35:02 1:21:02 1:13:37 1.688 kn 5.0
6 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 187     DNF     7.0

9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:22:00, Distance: 1.98, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Mystique S525 77039 L. Enns 195 1:22:00 2:18:43 0:56:43 0:50:17 2.095 kn 1.0
2 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 1:22:00 2:18:42 0:56:42 0:50:32 2.095 kn 2.0
3 Split Decision S525 59034 M. Chapman 195 1:22:00 2:19:17 0:57:17 0:50:51 2.074 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195 1:22:00 2:29:33 1:07:33 1:01:07 1.759 kn 4.0

9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:37:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 2:37:00 3:07:56 0:30:56 0:28:23 1.591 kn 1.0
2 Mystique S525 77039 L. Enns 195 2:37:00 3:08:06 0:31:06 0:28:26 1.582 kn 2.0
3 Split Decision S525 59034 M. Chapman 195 2:37:00 3:09:29 0:32:29 0:29:49 1.515 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195 2:37:00 3:17:12 0:40:12 0:37:32 1.224 kn 4.0

10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:15:00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Mystique S525 77039 L. Enns 195 1:15:00 2:42:35 1:27:35 1:19:08 1.781 kn 1.0
2 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 1:15:00 2:44:14 1:29:14 1:21:08 1.748 kn 2.0
3 Phoenix S525 59160 K. Sangster 195 1:15:00 2:54:03 1:39:03 1:30:36 1.575 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 1:15:00 2:55:13 1:40:13 1:32:12 1.557 kn 4.0
5 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 187 1:15:00 2:59:29 1:44:29 1:36:23 1.493 kn 5.0

10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:15:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Mystique S525 77039 L. Enns 195 1:15:00 1:49:21 0:34:21 0:27:59 3.424 kn 1.0
2 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 1:15:00 1:50:53 0:35:53 0:29:46 3.277 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 1:15:00 1:52:11 0:37:11 0:31:08 3.163 kn 3.0

10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:00:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 2:00:00 2:34:18 0:34:18 0:28:11 3.429 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 2:00:00 2:37:04 0:37:04 0:31:01 3.173 kn 2.0
3 Mystique S525 77039 L. Enns 195 2:00:00 2:37:41 0:37:41 0:31:19 3.121 kn 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com