VYC Fall Series

B Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 7/29 7/29 8/5 8/5 8/12 8/12 8/19 8/19 8/23 8/23 8/30 8/30 Total Net
1st Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 9.0
2nd Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 1.0 2.0 3.5 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 39.5 21.5
3rd Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.5 CB 3.5 CB 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 42.0 28.0
4th Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 65.0 41.0
5th Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 3.0 7.0 3.5 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) (11.0 DNF) 80.5 46.5
6th Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 91.0 52.0
7th Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 92.0 53.0
8th Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 7.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 99.0 60.0
9th Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.9 CB 8.9 CB 8.0 7.0 106.8 67.8
10th Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 10.0 DNF 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 9.8 CB 9.8 CB 117.6 78.6
11th Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 130.0 91.0
12th Yellow Bird C&C 24 24 K. MacLeod 238 10.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 145.0 106.0
13th Little Miss Magic C&C 25 29291 P. St Pierre 231 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 156.0 117.0

7/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 18:15:00 19:08:48 0:53:48 0:45:04 2.543 kn 1.0
2 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 18:15:00 19:10:28 0:55:28 0:48:01 2.466 kn 2.0
3 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 18:15:00 19:12:51 0:57:51 0:48:35 2.365 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 18:15:00 19:13:27 0:58:27 0:49:20 2.34 kn 4.0
5 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 18:15:00 19:15:51 1:00:51 0:52:25 2.248 kn 5.0
6 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 18:15:00 19:15:04 1:00:04 0:52:28 2.277 kn 6.0
7 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 18:15:00 19:17:33 1:02:33 0:53:46 2.187 kn 7.0
8 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205     DNF     10.0
8 Yellow Bird C&C 24 24 K. MacLeod 238     DNF     10.0

7/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:37:30, Distance: .85, Course: 8S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 19:37:30 20:18:26 0:40:56 0:38:09 1.246 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 19:37:30 20:27:02 0:49:32 0:46:17 1.03 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 19:37:30 20:32:26 0:54:56 0:51:40 0.928 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 19:37:30 20:35:04 0:57:34 0:54:10 0.886 kn 4.0
5 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 19:37:30 20:34:36 0:57:06 0:54:16 0.893 kn 5.0
6 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 19:37:30 20:34:53 0:57:23 0:54:29 0.889 kn 6.0
7 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 19:37:30 20:37:02 0:59:32 0:56:05 0.857 kn 7.0
8 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 19:37:30 20:38:16 1:00:46 0:57:37 0.839 kn 8.0
9 Yellow Bird C&C 24 24 K. MacLeod 238 19:37:30 20:39:55 1:02:25 0:59:03 0.817 kn 9.0

8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 2.52, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 6:20:00 7:01:12 0:41:12 0:32:58 3.67 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 6:20:00 7:04:20 0:44:20 0:34:15 3.411 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 6:20:00 7:05:19 0:45:19 0:35:39 3.337 kn 3.5
3 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 6:20:00 7:05:54 0:45:54 0:35:39 3.294 kn 3.5
5 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 6:20:00 7:06:06 0:46:06 0:36:47 3.28 kn 5.0
6 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231     DNF     9.0
6 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200     DNF     9.0
6 Yellow Bird C&C 24 24 K. MacLeod 238     DNF     9.0

8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:19:00, Distance: 1.95, Course: 1S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 7:19:00 7:49:03 0:30:03 0:23:41 3.894 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 7:19:00 7:51:07 0:32:07 0:24:19 3.643 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:19:00 7:53:29 0:34:29 0:27:01 3.393 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 7:19:00 7:56:02 0:37:02 0:29:49 3.159 kn 4.0

8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 1.06, Course: 13S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 6:15:00 7:00:15 0:45:15 0:41:47 1.406 kn 1.0
2 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 6:15:00 7:05:00 0:50:00 0:46:26 1.272 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 6:15:00 7:08:00 0:53:00 0:48:46 1.2 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 6:15:00 7:12:00 0:57:00 0:53:05 1.116 kn 4.0
5 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 6:15:00 7:13:20 0:58:20 0:54:01 1.09 kn 5.0
6 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 6:15:00 7:14:00 0:59:00 0:55:28 1.078 kn 6.0
7 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 6:15:00 7:17:00 1:02:00 0:57:56 1.026 kn 7.0
8 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 6:15:00 7:19:40 1:04:40 1:00:35 0.984 kn 8.0

8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:32:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 7:32:00 8:17:00 0:45:00 0:38:36 2.613 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:32:00 8:20:10 0:48:10 0:40:39 2.442 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 7:32:00 8:21:40 0:49:40 0:43:04 2.368 kn 3.0
4 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 7:32:00 8:23:15 0:51:15 0:43:17 2.295 kn 4.0
5 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 7:32:00 8:24:00 0:52:00 0:44:10 2.262 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 7:32:00 8:30:50 0:58:50 0:51:35 1.999 kn 6.0
7 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 7:32:00 8:33:00 1:01:00 0:53:27 1.928 kn 7.0
8 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200     DNF     9.0

8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:17:00, Distance: 2.52, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 6:17:00 7:15:07 0:58:07 0:48:32 2.602 kn 1.0
2 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 6:17:00 7:17:33 1:00:33 0:51:14 2.497 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 6:17:00 7:18:54 1:01:54 0:52:14 2.443 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240     CB     3.5
5 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 6:17:00 7:21:20 1:04:20 0:55:51 2.35 kn 4.0
6 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 6:17:00 7:19:47 1:02:47 0:56:59 2.408 kn 5.0
7 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 6:17:00 7:25:49 1:08:49 0:58:34 2.197 kn 6.0
8 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 6:17:00 7:27:41 1:10:41 1:02:04 2.139 kn 7.0

8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:34:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:34:00 7:59:41 0:25:41 0:18:10 4.579 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 7:34:00 7:59:52 0:25:52 0:18:25 4.546 kn 2.0
3 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 7:34:00 8:00:39 0:26:39 0:19:24 4.413 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240     CB     3.5
5 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 7:34:00 8:00:12 0:26:12 0:21:42 4.489 kn 4.0
6 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 7:34:00 8:03:51 0:29:51 0:21:53 3.94 kn 5.0
7 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 7:34:00 8:03:18 0:29:18 0:22:36 4.014 kn 6.0

8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 4S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 13:06:00 13:53:07 0:47:07 0:43:24 1.452 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 13:06:00 13:54:01 0:48:01 0:43:41 1.425 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 13:06:00 13:53:40 0:47:40 0:43:50 1.435 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 13:06:00 13:57:06 0:51:06 0:46:32 1.339 kn 4.0
5 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 13:06:00 13:58:38 0:52:38 0:48:00 1.3 kn 5.0
6 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 13:06:00 13:59:23 0:53:23 0:49:00 1.281 kn 6.0
7 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 13:06:00 14:00:07 0:54:07 0:49:45 1.264 kn 7.0
8 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 13:06:00 14:02:05 0:56:05 0:52:11 1.22 kn 8.0
9 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200     CB     8.9
10 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 13:06:00 14:04:29 0:58:29 0:54:16 1.17 kn 9.0

8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:11:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 14:11:00 15:10:15 0:59:15 0:52:51 1.985 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 14:11:00 15:14:21 1:03:21 0:55:54 1.856 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 14:11:00 15:14:40 1:03:40 0:56:09 1.847 kn 3.0
4 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 14:11:00 15:16:43 1:05:43 0:59:07 1.79 kn 4.0
5 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 14:11:00 15:21:39 1:10:39 1:02:49 1.665 kn 5.0
6 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 14:11:00 15:21:55 1:10:55 1:03:22 1.658 kn 6.0
7 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 14:11:00 15:23:36 1:12:36 1:05:21 1.62 kn 7.0
8 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 14:11:00 15:26:38 1:15:38 1:07:40 1.555 kn 8.0
9 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200     CB     8.9
10 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205 14:11:00 15:31:18 1:20:18 1:13:36 1.465 kn 9.0

8/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 01:06:00, Distance: 1.77, Course: 6S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 01:06:00 02:03:46 0:57:46 0:51:59 1.838 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 01:06:00 02:09:32 1:03:32 0:56:48 1.672 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 01:06:00 02:10:43 1:04:43 0:57:56 1.641 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 01:06:00 02:12:34 1:06:34 0:59:29 1.595 kn 4.0
5 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 01:06:00 02:12:36 1:06:36 0:59:47 1.595 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 01:06:00 02:14:00 1:08:00 1:01:27 1.562 kn 6.0
7 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 01:06:00 02:13:43 1:07:43 1:01:45 1.568 kn 7.0
8 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 01:06:00 02:15:26 1:09:26 1:03:32 1.53 kn 8.0
9 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 01:06:00 02:18:33 1:12:33 1:08:29 1.464 kn 9.0
10 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205     CB     9.8
11 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 01:06:00 02:22:02 1:16:02 1:08:50 1.397 kn 10.0

8/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02:38:00, Distance: 1.88, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 02:38:00 03:34:25 0:56:25 0:50:17 1.999 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C 25 618 R. Price 240 02:38:00 03:37:12 0:59:12 0:51:41 1.905 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 02:38:00 03:38:28 1:00:28 0:54:08 1.865 kn 3.0
4 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 02:38:00 03:39:55 1:01:55 0:54:43 1.822 kn 4.0
5 Tsonqua Columbia 26 934 J. Napier 228 02:38:00 03:43:45 1:05:45 0:58:36 1.716 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer 26 694 J. Halper 222 02:38:00 03:44:29 1:06:29 0:59:32 1.697 kn 6.0
7 Dragonfly Beneteau 323 323 K. Danielson 200 02:38:00 03:44:02 1:06:02 0:59:46 1.708 kn 7.0
8 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 02:38:00 03:54:18 1:16:18 1:11:59 1.478 kn 8.0
9 Jesse Columbia 26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 02:38:00 03:58:00 1:20:00 1:12:46 1.41 kn 9.0
10 Blues 'n Seas Columbia 30 3313 B. Annard 205     CB     9.8
11 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244     DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com