B Fleet Fall 2019

Series

Fall Series

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: VYC Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 7/24 7/24 7/31 7/31 8/7 8/7 8/14 8/14 8/21 8/21 8/25 8/25 09/08 9/08 Total Nett
1st Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
2nd Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 26.0
3rd Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 77.0 40.0
4th Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.2 CB 6.2 CB 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 86.4 47.4
5th Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.9 CB 5.9 CB 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 82.8 48.8
6th Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 91.0 52.0
7th Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 100.0 61.0
8th Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 107.0 72.0
9th Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 6.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 9.7 CB 9.7 CB 6.0 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 135.4 96.4
10th Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 7.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 147.0 108.0
11th Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 123.0
12th Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 P. St Pierre 231 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 171.0 132.0
13th Fyfe II Mirage 1111 C. Williams 237 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 182.0 143.0

7/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:33:00, Distance: 1.79, Course: 6S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 6:59:32 0:26:32 0:20:41 196 4.048 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:01:18 0:28:18 0:21:26 255.218 3.795 kn 2.0
3 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 7:02:37 0:29:37 0:23:39 299.352 3.626 kn 3.0
4 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 7:03:38 0:30:38 0:23:50 333.43 3.506 kn 4.0
5 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 7:03:59 0:30:59 0:24:22 345.162 3.466 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 7:09:05 0:36:05 0:28:48 516.112 2.976 kn 6.0
7 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 7:13:00 0:40:00 0:33:53 647.397 2.685 kn 7.0

7/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:29:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 4S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 7:44:45 0:15:45 0:12:02 196 4.343 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:48:00 0:19:00 0:14:38 367.053 3.6 kn 2.0
3 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 7:48:00 0:19:00 0:15:06 367.053 3.6 kn 3.0
4 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 7:49:05 0:20:05 0:15:42 424.07 3.406 kn 4.0
5 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 7:49:14 0:20:14 0:15:54 431.965 3.381 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 7:50:00 0:21:00 0:16:47 472.316 3.257 kn 6.0
7 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 7:54:34 0:25:34 0:20:56 712.667 2.675 kn 7.0
8 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 7:54:32 0:25:32 0:21:44 710.912 2.679 kn 8.0

7/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:30, Distance: 1.06, Course: 13S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 19:30:01 1:02:31 0:59:03 196 1.017 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 19:35:52 1:08:22 1:04:20 527.132 0.93 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 19:36:34 1:09:04 1:04:59 566.755 0.921 kn 3.0
4 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 19:39:59 1:12:29 1:08:25 760.151 0.877 kn 4.0
5 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 19:40:44 1:13:14 1:09:00 802.604 0.868 kn 5.0
6 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 19:41:02 1:13:32 1:09:58 819.585 0.865 kn 6.0
7 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 19:41:06 1:13:36 1:10:04 823.358 0.864 kn 7.0
8 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 19:42:59 1:15:29 1:11:34 929.962 0.843 kn 8.0
9 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 19:52:35 1:25:05 1:21:28 1473.358 0.748 kn 9.0
10 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 19:53:24 1:25:54 1:21:35 1519.585 0.74 kn 10.0

7/31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 1.44, Course: 7S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 20:45:50 0:45:50 0:40:22 228 1.885 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 20:47:05 0:47:05 0:41:34 280.083 1.835 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 20:47:27 0:47:27 0:41:54 295.361 1.821 kn 3.0
4 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 20:47:37 0:47:37 0:42:55 302.306 1.814 kn 4.0
5 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 20:47:53 0:47:53 0:43:05 313.417 1.804 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 20:48:29 0:48:29 0:43:09 338.417 1.782 kn 6.0
7 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 20:49:51 0:49:51 0:45:00 395.361 1.733 kn 7.0
8 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 20:50:52 0:50:52 0:45:06 437.722 1.699 kn 8.0
9 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 20:53:37 0:53:37 0:48:42 552.306 1.611 kn 9.0
10 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244   DNF       11.0

8/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:28:00, Distance: 1.88, Course: 13
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 7:12:39 0:44:39 0:38:31 196 2.526 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:14:06 0:46:06 0:38:54 242.277 2.447 kn 2.0
3 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 7:13:23 0:45:23 0:39:07 219.404 2.485 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 7:15:27 0:47:27 0:39:56 285.362 2.377 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 7:14:25 0:46:25 0:40:05 252.383 2.43 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 7:17:27 0:49:27 0:41:48 349.191 2.281 kn 6.0
7 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228   CB       6.2
8 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 7:22:37 0:54:37 0:47:40 514.085 2.065 kn 7.0
9 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 7:24:43 0:56:43 0:49:29 581.106 1.989 kn 8.0
10 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 7:27:10 0:59:10 0:54:51 659.298 1.906 kn 9.0
11 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 7:32:00 1:04:00 0:57:35 813.553 1.763 kn 10.0

8/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:38:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 1S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 8:00:21 0:22:21 0:18:33 200 3.06 kn 1.0
2 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 8:00:35 0:22:35 0:18:52 212.281 3.029 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 8:01:54 0:23:54 0:19:32 281.579 2.862 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 8:03:12 0:25:12 0:20:38 350 2.714 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 8:02:52 0:24:52 0:21:02 332.456 2.751 kn 5.0
6 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 8:07:49 0:29:49 0:25:26 592.982 2.294 kn 6.0
7 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228   CB       6.2
8 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 8:08:25 0:30:25 0:26:12 624.561 2.249 kn 7.0
9 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 8:09:06 0:31:06 0:26:28 660.526 2.199 kn 8.0
10 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 8:07:14 0:29:14 0:26:37 562.281 2.34 kn 9.0
11 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 8:13:32 0:35:32 0:31:38 893.86 1.925 kn 10.0

8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:15:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 07:10:11 0:55:11 0:47:44 196 2.479 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 07:14:20 0:59:20 0:50:40 305.211 2.306 kn 2.0
3 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 07:13:22 0:58:22 0:50:46 279.772 2.344 kn 3.0
4 Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 P. St Pierre 231 07:15:40 1:00:40 0:51:53 340.298 2.255 kn 4.0
5 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 07:16:14 1:01:14 0:52:07 355.211 2.234 kn 5.0
6 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 07:17:38 1:02:38 0:53:51 392.053 2.184 kn 6.0
7 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 07:20:25 1:05:25 0:56:41 465.298 2.091 kn 7.0
8 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 07:20:42 1:05:42 0:58:01 472.754 2.082 kn 8.0
9 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 07:24:12 1:09:12 1:00:46 564.86 1.977 kn 9.0
10 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244   CB       9.7
11 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205 07:25:00 1:10:00 1:02:13 585.912 1.954 kn 10.0

8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07:44:00, Distance: 1.28, Course: 7S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 8:30:08 0:46:08 0:41:57 196 1.665 kn 1.0
2 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 8:32:56 0:48:56 0:44:02 327.25 1.569 kn 2.0
3 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 8:33:49 0:49:49 0:44:53 368.656 1.542 kn 3.0
4 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 8:35:32 0:51:32 0:46:40 449.125 1.49 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 8:47:20 1:03:20 0:59:01 1002.25 1.213 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 8:48:57 1:04:57 1:00:13 1078.031 1.182 kn 6.0
7 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244   CB       9.7
8 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240   DNF       11.0
8 Blues in Seas Columbia30 3313 B. Annard 205   DNF       11.0
8 Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 P. St Pierre 231   DNF       11.0

8/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 06:15:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 6:42:40 0:27:40 0:19:50 240 4.251 kn 1.0
2 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 6:41:31 0:26:31 0:20:07 204.796 4.435 kn 2.0
3 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 6:44:50 0:29:50 0:22:19 306.327 3.942 kn 3.0
4 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 6:43:59 0:28:59 0:22:23 280.306 4.058 kn 4.0
5 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 6:45:23 0:30:23 0:22:50 323.163 3.871 kn 5.0
6 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200   CB       5.9
7 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244 6:48:38 0:33:38 0:25:40 422.653 3.497 kn 6.0
8 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 6:46:39 0:31:39 0:27:09 361.939 3.716 kn 7.0
9 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 06:50:12 0:35:12 0:27:57 470.612 3.341 kn 8.0

8/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 07:00:00, Distance: 2.34, Course: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 7:31:39 0:31:39 0:24:00 196 4.436 kn 1.0
2 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 7:34:03 0:34:03 0:26:10 257.538 4.123 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 7:36:19 0:36:19 0:26:57 315.658 3.866 kn 3.0
4 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 7:36:33 0:36:33 0:27:32 321.641 3.841 kn 4.0
5 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 7:38:40 0:38:40 0:29:42 375.915 3.631 kn 5.0
6 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200   CB       5.9
7 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 7:39:52 0:39:52 0:31:13 406.684 3.522 kn 6.0
8 Lucky Dog Hunter 32 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 7:44:46 0:44:46 0:39:23 532.325 3.136 kn 7.0
9 Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 D. Horsham 244   DNF       10.0

8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:05:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 2:06:08 1:01:08 0:51:49 230 2.385 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 2:07:21 1:02:21 0:52:38 260.041 2.338 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 2:08:08 1:03:08 0:54:57 279.383 2.309 kn 3.0
4 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 2:10:34 1:05:34 0:57:38 339.465 2.224 kn 4.0
5 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 2:10:49 1:05:49 0:57:43 345.638 2.215 kn 5.0
6 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 2:12:05 1:07:05 0:57:44 376.914 2.173 kn 6.0
7 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 2:18:24 1:13:24 1:04:25 532.881 1.986 kn 7.0

8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:25:00, Distance: 2.93, Course: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 3:17:23 0:52:23 0:41:09 230 3.356 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 3:20:02 0:55:02 0:43:19 284.266 3.194 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus C&C 27 29889 J. Dillabough 202 3:18:57 0:53:57 0:44:05 262.082 3.259 kn 3.0
4 Jesse Columbia26 19895 K. Hodgson 231 3:21:46 0:56:46 0:45:29 319.761 3.097 kn 4.0
5 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 3:21:55 0:56:55 0:47:21 322.833 3.089 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist Tanzer26 694 J. Halper 222 3:24:05 0:59:05 0:48:15 367.201 2.975 kn 6.0

09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:25, Distance: 1.88, Course: 13
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 2:15:47 0:50:47 0:44:39 196 2.221 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 2:19:27 0:54:27 0:47:18 313.021 2.072 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 2:19:59 0:54:59 0:47:28 330.043 2.052 kn 3.0
4 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 2:22:39 0:57:39 0:50:27 415.149 1.957 kn 4.0
5 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 2:32:59 1:07:59 1:01:43 744.936 1.659 kn 5.0

9/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:40:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy C&C 27 585 D. Pollock 196 3:38:22 0:58:22 0:51:58 196 2.015 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua Columbia26 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 3:42:25 1:02:25 0:54:58 319.98 1.884 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron C&C25 618 R. Price 240 3:51:50 1:11:50 1:04:00 608.245 1.637 kn 3.0
4 Valuta CS27 1159 B. Crum 230 3:59:59 1:19:59 1:12:28 857.735 1.47 kn 4.0
5 Dragonfly Beneteau323 323 K. Danielson 200 4:02:30 1:22:30 1:15:58 934.776 1.425 kn 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com