A Fleet Summer Series

Series

Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: VYC Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 06/05 06/05 6/12 6/12 6/19 6/19 6/26 6/26 7/03 07/17 07/17 Total Nett
1st Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 42.0 20.0
2nd Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 21.0
3rd Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.9 CB 2.0 1.0 42.9 26.9
4th Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 32.0
5th Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.6 CB 4.6 CB 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 50.2 37.2
6th Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 49.0
7th Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
8th Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 195 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 89.0 67.0
9th Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 195 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 102.0 80.0
10th Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 193 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 90.0
11th Gypsy Soul 525 113 R. Karp 195 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 121.0 99.0

06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:27, Distance: 2.93, Course: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 7:02:10 0:35:10 0:25:39 195 4.999 kn 1.0
2 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 7:03:38 0:36:38 0:27:07 225.034 4.799 kn 2.0
3 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 7:04:18 0:37:18 0:27:47 238.686 4.713 kn 3.0
4 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 7:07:39 0:40:39 0:31:31 307.287 4.325 kn 4.0
5 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 7:08:17 0:41:17 0:31:46 320.256 4.258 kn 5.0
6 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 7:09:54 0:42:54 0:33:23 353.362 4.098 kn 6.0

06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:23, Distance: 2.52, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 7:51:08 0:28:08 0:19:57 195 5.374 kn 1.0
2 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 7:51:35 0:28:35 0:20:24 205.714 5.29 kn 2.0
3 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 7:51:57 0:28:57 0:20:46 214.444 5.223 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 7:52:36 0:29:36 0:21:25 229.921 5.108 kn 4.0
5 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 7:52:50 0:29:50 0:21:39 235.476 5.068 kn 5.0
6 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 7:54:13 0:31:13 0:23:22 268.413 4.844 kn 6.0

6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 19:02:34 0:42:34 0:35:09 195 3.214 kn 1.0
2 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 19:03:52 0:43:52 0:36:27 229.211 3.119 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 19:04:20 0:44:20 0:37:18 241.491 3.086 kn 3.0
4 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 19:04:34 0:44:34 0:37:28 247.632 3.07 kn 4.0
5 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 19:05:59 0:45:59 0:38:34 284.912 2.975 kn 5.0
6 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 19:11:13 0:51:13 0:43:48 422.632 2.671 kn 6.0
7 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 19:14:08 0:54:08 0:46:43 499.386 2.527 kn 7.0
8 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 193 19:16:32 0:56:32 0:49:12 562.544 2.42 kn 8.0

6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:29:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 20:10:07 0:41:07 0:38:27 195 1.197 kn 1.0
2 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 20:11:43 0:42:43 0:40:03 312.073 1.152 kn 2.0
3 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 20:14:55 0:45:55 0:43:15 546.22 1.072 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 20:18:56 0:49:56 0:47:16 840.122 0.985 kn 4.0
5 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 213 F. Minchenko 193 20:21:13 0:52:13 0:49:35 1007.195 0.942 kn 5.0
6 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 20:32:45 1:03:45 1:01:12 1851.098 0.772 kn 6.0
7 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195   DNF       9.0
7 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185   DNF       9.0

6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:15:30, Distance: 2.93, Course: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 7:00:57 0:45:27 0:35:56 195 3.868 kn 1.0
2 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 7:03:21 0:47:51 0:38:20 244.147 3.674 kn 2.0
3 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 7:03:33 0:48:03 0:38:32 248.242 3.659 kn 3.0
4 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 7:04:36 0:49:06 0:39:35 269.744 3.58 kn 4.0
5 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 7:06:57 0:51:27 0:42:25 317.867 3.417 kn 5.0
6 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 7:10:51 0:55:21 0:45:50 397.73 3.176 kn 6.0
7 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 7:11:39 0:56:09 0:47:01 414.113 3.131 kn 7.0

6/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:34:30, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 8:16:09 0:41:39 0:33:45 195 3.501 kn 1.0
2 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 8:16:41 0:42:11 0:34:17 208.169 3.456 kn 2.0
3 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 8:17:50 0:43:20 0:35:26 236.564 3.365 kn 3.0
4 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 8:17:52 0:43:22 0:35:28 237.387 3.362 kn 4.0
5 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 8:19:51 0:45:21 0:37:27 286.358 3.215 kn 5.0
6 Varua Kirby 25 29 P. Miller 187 8:19:39 0:45:09 0:37:35 281.42 3.229 kn 6.0

6/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 2.34, Course: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 18:41:15 0:26:15 0:18:39 195 5.349 kn 1.0
2 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 18:42:18 0:27:18 0:19:42 221.923 5.143 kn 2.0
3 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 18:43:22 0:28:22 0:20:46 249.274 4.949 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 18:43:06 0:28:06 0:20:53 242.436 4.996 kn 4.0
5 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195   CB       4.6
6 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 195 18:43:43 0:28:43 0:21:07 258.248 4.889 kn 5.0
7 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 18:51:31 0:36:31 0:28:55 458.248 3.845 kn 6.0

6/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01:30, Distance: 2.28, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 19:26:33 0:25:03 0:17:38 195 5.461 kn 1.0
2 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 19:27:16 0:25:46 0:18:21 213.86 5.309 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 19:26:58 0:25:28 0:18:26 205.965 5.372 kn 3.0
4 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 19:27:37 0:26:07 0:18:42 223.07 5.238 kn 4.0
5 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195   CB       4.6
6 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 19:28:16 0:26:46 0:19:21 240.175 5.111 kn 5.0
7 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 195 19:28:41 0:27:11 0:19:46 251.14 5.032 kn 6.0

7/03 - July 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:27:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 1 Short
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 7:42:52 1:15:52 1:12:21 185 0.902 kn 1.0
2 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 7:50:11 1:23:11 1:19:29 570.088 0.822 kn 2.0
3 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 7:51:45 1:24:45 1:21:03 652.544 0.807 kn 3.0
4 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195   CB       3.9
5 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 195 7:51:46 1:24:46 1:21:04 653.421 0.807 kn 4.0
6 Storm Castle Rock 525 1 M. Reilly 195 7:54:02 1:27:02 1:23:20 772.719 0.786 kn 5.0
7 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 7:56:21 1:29:21 1:25:39 894.649 0.766 kn 6.0
8 Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 195   DNF       8.0

07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 2.60, Course: 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 195 19:19:34 0:58:34 0:50:07 195 2.664 kn 1.0
2 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 19:21:40 1:00:40 0:52:13 243.462 2.571 kn 2.0
3 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 19:21:45 1:00:45 0:52:18 245.385 2.568 kn 3.0
4 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 195 19:22:03 1:01:03 0:52:36 252.308 2.555 kn 4.0
5 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 19:22:17 1:01:17 0:52:50 257.692 2.546 kn 5.0
6 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 19:22:12 1:01:12 0:53:11 255.769 2.549 kn 6.0
7 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 19:22:57 1:01:57 0:53:30 273.077 2.518 kn 7.0

07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:33:00, Distance: 2.93, Course: 6
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split Decision 525 59034 M. Chapman 195 20:14:40 0:41:40 0:32:09 195 4.219 kn 1.0
2 Captivator 525 578 P. Barnes 195 20:17:35 0:44:35 0:35:04 254.727 3.943 kn 2.0
3 Phoenix 525 59160 K. Sangster 195 20:17:45 0:44:45 0:35:14 258.14 3.928 kn 3.0
4 Righteous Indignation 525 67225 B. McDonell 195 20:18:40 0:45:40 0:36:09 276.911 3.85 kn 4.0
5 Liquid Assets 525 242 P. Thornton 195 20:18:56 0:45:56 0:36:25 282.372 3.827 kn 5.0
6 Mystique 525 77039 L. Enns 195 20:19:35 0:46:35 0:37:04 295.683 3.774 kn 6.0
7 Ayesha Capri 25 170 D. Craske 185 20:19:53 0:46:53 0:37:51 301.826 3.75 kn 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com