VYC Regatta

June 1 & 2

Results are final as of 3 pm on Jun 2

C Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Regatta
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Net
1st C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 30.0 19.0
4th C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
5th C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
6th C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 34.0
7th C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205 7.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 7.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNS) 7.0 63.0 43.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:21:00, Distance: 1.78, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 11:06:49 0:45:49 0:39:39 1.0
2 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 11:09:05 0:48:05 0:41:37 2.0
3 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 11:13:02 0:52:02 0:45:11 3.0
4 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 11:13:43 0:52:43 0:45:52 4.0
5 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 11:14:56 0:53:56 0:47:07 5.0
6 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 11:26:50 1:05:50 0:58:36 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205 11:34:13 1:13:13 1:07:08 7.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:53:00, Distance: 1.46, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 12:21:33 1:28:33 1:23:29 1.0
2 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 12:23:18 1:30:18 1:25:00 2.0
3 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 12:25:36 1:32:36 1:26:59 3.0
4 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 12:30:13 1:37:13 1:31:37 4.0
5 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 12:34:03 1:41:03 1:35:26 5.0
6 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 12:34:26 1:41:26 1:35:30 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205 12:45:15 1:52:15 1:47:16 7.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:03:00, Distance: 1.46, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 13:29:42 0:26:42 0:21:38 1.0
2 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 13:31:47 0:28:47 0:23:29 2.0
3 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 13:33:28 0:30:28 0:24:52 3.0
4 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 13:33:58 0:30:58 0:25:21 4.0
5 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 13:36:28 0:33:28 0:27:51 5.0
6 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 13:45:09 0:42:09 0:36:13 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205 13:45:56 0:42:56 0:37:57 7.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00, Distance: 1.46, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 14:25:54 0:30:54 0:25:50 1.0
2 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 14:27:30 0:32:30 0:27:12 2.0
3 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 14:29:09 0:34:09 0:28:32 3.0
4 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 14:29:38 0:34:38 0:29:02 4.0
5 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 14:43:38 0:48:38 0:43:01 5.0
6 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 14:46:23 0:51:23 0:45:27 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205   DNS   10.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00, Distance: 1.46, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 15:20:10 0:25:10 0:20:06 1.0
2 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 15:26:45 0:31:45 0:26:08 2.0
3 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 15:28:16 0:33:16 0:27:58 3.0
4 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 15:30:22 0:35:22 0:29:46 4.0
5 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 15:35:15 0:40:15 0:34:19 5.0
6 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 15:39:51 0:44:51 0:39:14 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205 15:48:26 0:53:26 0:48:27 7.0

R6 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:35:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 10:03:43 0:28:43 0:25:44 1.0
2 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 10:03:55 0:28:55 0:25:46 2.0
3 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 10:07:06 0:32:06 0:28:57 3.0
4 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 10:07:20 0:32:20 0:29:29 4.0
5 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 10:07:56 0:32:56 0:29:47 5.0
6 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 10:15:40 0:40:40 0:37:20 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205   DNF   8.0

R7 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33:00, Distance: 1.78, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 11:17:33 0:44:33 0:38:23 1.0
2 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 11:18:27 0:45:27 0:38:59 2.0
3 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 11:24:56 0:51:56 0:45:07 3.0
4 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 11:25:39 0:52:39 0:45:48 4.0
5 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 11:31:21 0:58:21 0:51:07 5.0
6 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 10:22:41 23:49:41 23:42:50 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205   DNS   10.0

R8 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 2S
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Wildfire Viking 28 4242 SYC Harry Ryll 208 12:03:24 0:25:24 0:21:27 1.0
2 C Chaos Catalina 27 11 VYC Doug Fleming 218 12:05:10 0:27:10 0:23:01 2.0
3 C Valuta CS 27 1159 VYC Bill Crum 230 12:09:06 0:31:06 0:26:44 3.0
4 C Little Miss Magic C&C25 29291 VYC Pam St Pierre 231 12:09:09 0:31:09 0:26:46 4.0
5 C Jesse Columbia 26 19895 VYC Ken Hodgson 231 12:13:21 0:35:21 0:30:58 5.0
6 C Eagle Moon Haida 26 91 VYC Dave Horsham 244 12:17:09 0:39:09 0:34:31 6.0
7 C Blues in Seas Columbia 30 3313 VYC Bob Annard 205 12:17:54 0:39:54 0:36:00 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com