VYC Regatta

June 1 & 2

Results are final as of 3pm on Jun 2

A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Regatta
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Net
1st A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 23.5 15.5
3rd A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 22.5 16.5
4th A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 27.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:07:00, Distance: 1.78, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 10:37:13 0:30:13 0:27:33 1.0
2 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 10:40:24 0:33:24 0:28:53 2.0
3 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 10:47:29 0:40:29 0:36:52 3.0
4 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127   DNF   5.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:56:00, Distance: 1.46, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 11:23:00 0:27:00 0:24:49 1.0
2 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 11:25:02 0:29:02 0:25:57 2.0
3 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 11:25:57 0:29:57 0:26:15 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 11:29:03 0:33:03 0:30:05 4.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 12:21:52 0:45:52 0:39:43 1.0
2 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 12:20:19 0:44:19 0:40:40 2.0
3 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 12:26:26 0:50:26 0:45:17 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 12:27:24 0:51:24 0:46:28 4.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 12:53:53 0:11:53 0:10:39 1.0
2 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 12:54:47 0:12:47 0:11:03 2.0
3 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 12:55:09 0:13:09 0:11:04 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 12:56:02 0:14:02 0:12:22 4.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 13:57:46 0:46:46 0:43:07 1.0
2 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 14:02:06 0:51:06 0:45:57 2.0
3 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 14:03:41 0:52:41 0:46:32 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 14:06:39 0:55:39 0:50:43 4.0

R6 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:29:00, Distance: 1.78, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 14:59:38 0:30:38 0:27:58 1.0
2 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 15:01:40 0:32:40 0:28:09 2.0
3 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 15:01:57 0:32:57 0:29:11 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 15:08:08 0:39:08 0:35:31 4.0

R7 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00, Distance: 1.46, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 15:49:04 0:34:04 0:31:53 1.0
2 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 15:50:19 0:35:19 0:32:14 2.0
3 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 15:53:26 0:38:26 0:34:44 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 15:58:16 0:43:16 0:40:18 4.0

R8 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:47:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 10:46:08 0:59:08 0:55:29 1.0
2 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 10:53:21 1:06:21 1:01:12 2.5
2 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 10:54:21 1:07:21 1:01:12 2.5
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 10:59:14 1:12:14 1:07:18 4.0

R9 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Bad Dog Antrim 27 28274 PYC Brad Terpstra 90 12:01:45 0:49:45 0:46:06 1.0
2 A Blu Velvet Blu Sail 25 7037 PYC Rudy Enzmann 127 12:03:52 0:51:52 0:46:43 2.0
3 A Shadow Fax Hotfoot 27 29851 KYC Danny Foster 152 12:07:51 0:55:51 0:49:42 3.0
4 A Naitaka Tulos 32.5 64956 KYC Scott Moore 122 12:14:00 1:02:00 0:57:04 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com