B Fleet Fall 2018

B Fleet FALL 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: VYC scoring series
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF 8/1
 
8/1
 
8/08
 
8/08
 
8/22
 
8/26
 
8/26
 
9/09
 
9/09
 
9/16
 
9/23
 
Total Net
1st Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 12.0
2nd Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 19.0
3rd Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 4.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 61.0 35.0
4th Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 73.0 47.0
5th Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.8 CB 7.8 CB 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 85.6 59.6
6th Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.6 CB 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 105.6 79.6
7th Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 81.0
8th Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 114.0 88.0
9th Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 115.0 89.0
10th Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 117.0 91.0
11th Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 94.0
12th Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 117.0
12th Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 117.0

8/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26, Distance: 1.88, Course: 13
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 18:26 19:28:12 1:02:12 0:56:04 196 1.814 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 18:26 19:30:27 1:04:27 0:56:56 267.809 1.75 kn 2.0
3 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 18:26 19:32:14 1:06:14 0:59:00 324.723 1.703 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 18:26 19:33:48 1:07:48 1:00:36 374.723 1.664 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 18:26 19:33:15 1:07:15 1:00:55 357.17 1.677 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 18:26 19:36:51 1:10:51 1:03:54 472.064 1.592 kn 6.0
7 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 18:26 19:37:24 1:11:24 1:04:10 489.617 1.58 kn 7.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 18:26 19:37:55 1:11:55 1:05:39 506.106 1.568 kn 8.0
9 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNF       10.0
10 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
10 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
10 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
10 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

8/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:52, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 19:52 20:12:20 0:20:20 0:12:30 240 5.784 kn 1.0
2 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 19:52 20:12:03 0:20:03 0:12:32 231.327 5.865 kn 2.0
3 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196     DNC       13.0
3 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222     DNC       13.0
3 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
3 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
3 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
3 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
3 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
3 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
3 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
3 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
3 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

8/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:31:00, Distance: .61, Course: 4S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 6:31:00 7:20:02 0:49:02 0:47:02 196 0.746 kn 1.0
2 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 6:31:00 7:33:57 1:02:57 1:00:36 1564.852 0.581 kn 2.0
3 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 6:31:00 7:34:37 1:03:37 1:01:22 1630.426 0.575 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 6:31:00 7:36:35 1:05:35 1:03:15 1823.869 0.558 kn 4.0
5 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 6:31:00 7:38:09 1:07:09 1:04:48 1977.967 0.545 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNF       7.0
7 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     CB       7.8
8 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240     DNC       13.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
8 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
8 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

8/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 8:05:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 8:05:00 9:06:58 1:01:58 0:59:17 196 0.794 kn 1.0
2 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 8:05:00 9:18:44 1:13:44 1:10:35 1056.976 0.667 kn 2.0
3 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 8:05:00 9:36:00 1:31:00 1:27:58 2320.39 0.541 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230     DNF       7.0
4 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNF       7.0
4 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNF       7.0
7 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     CB       7.8
8 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240     DNC       13.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
8 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
8 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42:00, Distance: .41, Course: 4S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 18:42:00 19:42:01 1:00:01 0:58:41 196 0.41 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 18:42:00 19:54:42 1:12:42 1:11:09 2052.098 0.338 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 18:42:00 19:55:40 1:13:40 1:12:17 2193.561 0.334 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 18:42:00 20:02:07 1:20:07 1:18:36 3137.463 0.307 kn 4.0
5 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 18:42:00 20:03:07 1:21:07 1:19:33 3283.805 0.303 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 18:42:00 20:05:34 1:23:34 1:21:54 3642.341 0.294 kn 6.0
7 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 18:42:00 20:04:52 1:22:52 1:21:55 3539.902 0.297 kn 7.0
8 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 18:42:00 20:06:43 1:24:43 1:23:05 3810.634 0.29 kn 8.0
9 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     CB       9.6
10 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
10 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
10 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
10 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

8/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 1.79, Course: 5S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 13:05:00 14:12:09 1:07:09 0:59:59 240 1.599 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 13:05:00 14:18:15 1:13:15 1:07:24 444.469 1.466 kn 2.0
3 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 13:05:00 14:24:29 1:19:29 1:12:37 653.408 1.351 kn 3.0
4 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 13:05:00 14:22:17 1:17:17 1:13:10 579.665 1.39 kn 4.0
5 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 13:05:00 14:26:33 1:21:33 1:14:56 722.682 1.317 kn 5.0
6 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
6 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
6 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
6 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
6 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
6 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
6 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

8/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 8S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 14:37:00 15:55:17 1:18:17 1:13:43 240 0.874 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 14:37:00 15:54:32 1:17:32 1:13:49 200.526 0.882 kn 2.0
3 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 14:37:00 15:55:42 1:18:42 1:14:20 261.93 0.869 kn 3.0
4 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 14:37:00 15:55:34 1:18:34 1:15:57 254.912 0.871 kn 4.0
5 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 14:37:00 15:57:50 1:20:50 1:16:37 374.211 0.846 kn 5.0
6 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
6 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
6 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
6 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
6 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
6 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
6 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:13:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 1:13:00 2:42:38 1:29:38 1:23:14 196 1.312 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 1:13:00 2:45:30 1:32:30 1:24:40 283.755 1.271 kn 2.0
3 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 1:13:00 2:49:18 1:36:18 1:28:47 400.082 1.221 kn 3.0
4 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 1:13:00 2:53:46 1:40:46 1:34:14 536.816 1.167 kn 4.0
5 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 1:13:00 3:13:49 2:00:49 1:56:19 1150.592 0.973 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNF       7.0
7 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222     DNC       13.0
7 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
7 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
7 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
7 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
7 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
7 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3:22:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 3:22:00 3:58:20 0:36:20 0:33:39 196 1.354 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 3:22:00 4:00:37 0:38:37 0:35:20 363.073 1.274 kn 2.0
3 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 3:22:00 4:03:27 0:41:27 0:38:43 570.39 1.187 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 3:22:00 4:07:18 0:45:18 0:42:09 852.098 1.086 kn 4.0
5 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 3:22:00 4:23:50 1:01:50 0:58:30 2061.854 0.796 kn 5.0
6 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 3:22:00 4:29:16 1:07:16 1:05:23 2459.415 0.731 kn 6.0
7 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222     DNC       13.0
7 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
7 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
7 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
7 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
7 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
7 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

9/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:15:00, Distance: .2.34, Course: 7
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 1:15:00 2:10:12 0:55:12 0:54:24 240 0.217 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 1:15:00 2:10:52 0:55:52 0:55:13 440 0.215 kn 2.0
3 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 1:15:00 2:13:43 0:58:43 0:58:03 1295 0.204 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 1:15:00 2:16:20 1:01:20 1:00:36 2080 0.196 kn 4.0
5 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 1:15:00 2:16:53 1:01:53 1:01:25 2245 0.194 kn 5.0
6 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 1:15:00 2:20:01 1:05:01 1:04:15 3185 0.185 kn 6.0
7 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230     DNC       13.0
7 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
7 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
7 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
7 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
7 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
7 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:31:00, Distance: .2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 1:31:00 2:48:24 1:17:24 1:16:36 240 0.155 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 1:31:00 2:49:21 1:18:21 1:17:42 525 0.153 kn 2.0
3 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 1:31:00 2:53:38 1:22:38 1:21:52 1810 0.145 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 1:31:00 2:56:50 1:25:50 1:25:06 2770 0.14 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 1:31:00 2:59:43 1:28:43 1:28:03 3635 0.135 kn 5.0
6 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230     DNC       13.0
6 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
6 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
6 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
6 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
6 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
6 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com