B Fleet Summer 2018

B Fleet Summer 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: VYC scoring series
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF 6/13
 
6/13
 
6/20
 
6/20
 
6/27
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
7/11
 
7/18
 
7/18
 
7/25
 
7/25
 
Total Net
1st Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.5 CB 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.5 11.5
2nd Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.7 CB 3.7 CB 44.4 24.4
3rd Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.7 CB 3.7 CB 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 44.4 28.4
4th Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 67.0 33.0
5th Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.9 CB 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 82.9 43.9
6th Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 91.0 52.0
7th Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 82.0 53.0
8th Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 99.0 64.0
9th Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 105.0 66.0
10th Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 107.0 68.0
11th Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 120.0 81.0
12th Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 156.0 117.0
12th Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 156.0 117.0

6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 6:20:00 6:52:24 0:32:24 0:24:57 228 3.63 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 6:20:00 6:52:25 0:32:25 0:26:01 228.51 3.628 kn 2.0
3 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 6:20:00 6:56:41 0:36:41 0:29:08 359.122 3.206 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 6:20:00 6:57:33 0:37:33 0:30:18 385.653 3.132 kn 4.0
5 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 6:20:00 6:59:56 0:39:56 0:32:25 458.612 2.945 kn 5.0
6 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 6:20:00 7:00:15 0:40:15 0:32:42 468.306 2.922 kn 6.0
7 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 6:20:00 7:02:28 0:42:28 0:34:38 536.163 2.769 kn 7.0
8 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
8 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
8 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:08:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 4S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 7:08:00 7:35:36 0:27:36 0:23:53 196 2.478 kn 1.0
2 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 7:08:00 7:37:03 0:29:03 0:24:43 272.316 2.355 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 7:08:00 7:41:54 0:33:54 0:29:20 527.579 2.018 kn 3.0
4 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 7:08:00 7:42:30 0:34:30 0:30:07 559.158 1.983 kn 4.0
5 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 7:08:00 7:43:06 0:35:06 0:30:43 590.737 1.949 kn 5.0
6 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 7:08:00 7:44:07 0:36:07 0:31:54 644.246 1.894 kn 6.0
7 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 7:08:00 7:45:16 0:37:16 0:32:54 704.772 1.835 kn 7.0
8 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
8 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNC       13.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
8 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

6/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 18:15 18:59:20 0:44:20 0:35:01 230 3.289 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 18:15 19:01:20 0:46:20 0:38:24 279.383 3.147 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 18:15 19:05:58 0:50:58 0:41:15 393.786 2.861 kn 3.0
4 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 18:15 19:07:07 0:52:07 0:43:08 422.181 2.798 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 18:15 19:09:09 0:54:09 0:45:58 472.387 2.693 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 18:15 19:11:13 0:56:13 0:46:20 523.416 2.594 kn 6.0
7 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNF       8.0
8 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
8 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
8 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

6/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:19, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 19:19 19:48:08 0:29:08 0:21:41 228 4.037 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 19:19 19:47:36 0:28:36 0:22:12 211.673 4.112 kn 2.0
3 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 19:19 19:49:30 0:30:30 0:22:59 269.837 3.856 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 19:19 19:50:55 0:31:55 0:24:05 313.204 3.685 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 19:19 19:54:22 0:35:22 0:28:46 418.816 3.325 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 19:19 19:55:51 0:36:51 0:28:53 464.224 3.191 kn 6.0
7 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 19:19 20:03:48 0:44:48 0:37:33 707.592 2.625 kn 7.0
8 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNC       13.0
8 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
8 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
8 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:22:00, Distance: 1.88, Course: 2S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 6:22:00 7:31:06 1:09:06 1:01:52 231 1.632 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196     CB       1.5
3 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228 6:22:00 7:34:24 1:12:24 1:05:15 336.319 1.558 kn 2.0
4 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 6:22:00 7:35:16 1:13:16 1:06:02 363.979 1.54 kn 3.0
5 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 6:22:00 7:36:08 1:14:08 1:06:56 391.638 1.522 kn 4.0
6 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 6:22:00 7:37:09 1:15:09 1:07:38 424.085 1.501 kn 5.0
7 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 6:22:00 7:36:22 1:14:22 1:08:02 399.085 1.517 kn 6.0
8 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 6:22:00 7:37:54 1:15:54 1:08:57 448.021 1.486 kn 7.0
9 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 6:22:00 7:46:42 1:24:42 1:18:26 728.872 1.332 kn 8.0
10 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 6:22:00 7:49:30 1:27:30 1:19:51 818.234 1.289 kn 9.0
11 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
11 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
11 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 18:15:00 19:12:46 0:57:46 0:50:19 196 2.368 kn 1.0
2 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 18:15:00 19:20:37 1:05:37 0:56:50 402.579 2.085 kn 2.0
3 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 18:15:00 19:21:14 1:06:14 0:58:38 418.807 2.065 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240     CB       3.7
5 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 18:15:00 19:23:04 1:08:04 1:00:23 467.053 2.01 kn 4.0
6 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 18:15:00 19:25:21 1:10:21 1:01:34 527.14 1.945 kn 5.0
7 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 18:15:00 19:31:21 1:16:21 1:07:05 685.035 1.792 kn 6.0
8 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 18:15:00 19:27:46 1:12:46 1:07:31 590.737 1.88 kn 7.0
9 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 18:15:00 19:32:41 1:17:41 1:08:57 720.123 1.761 kn 8.0
10 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 18:15:00 19:33:43 1:18:43 1:10:17 747.316 1.738 kn 9.0
11 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
11 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
11 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:41:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 4S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 19:41:00 20:33:15 0:52:15 0:48:32 196 1.309 kn 1.0
2 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 19:41:00 20:33:59 0:52:59 0:48:36 234.596 1.291 kn 2.0
3 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 19:41:00 20:43:50 1:02:50 0:58:28 753.018 1.089 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240     CB       3.7
5 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 19:41:00 20:44:12 1:03:12 0:58:59 772.316 1.082 kn 4.0
6 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 19:41:00 20:42:52 1:01:52 0:59:15 702.14 1.106 kn 5.0
7 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 19:41:00 20:46:43 1:05:43 1:01:20 904.772 1.041 kn 6.0
8 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 19:41:00 20:46:43 1:05:43 1:01:53 904.772 1.041 kn 7.0
9 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 19:41:00 20:56:28 1:15:28 1:10:50 1417.93 0.906 kn 8.0
10 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
10 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNC       13.0
10 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
10 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:05:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 7:05:00 7:54:48 0:49:48 0:47:07 196 0.988 kn 1.0
2 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 7:05:00 7:55:59 0:50:59 0:47:50 282.585 0.965 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 7:05:00 8:04:26 0:59:26 0:56:09 900.878 0.828 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 7:05:00 8:07:26 1:02:26 0:59:17 1120.39 0.788 kn 4.0
5 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 7:05:00 8:07:44 1:02:44 0:59:58 1142.341 0.784 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 7:05:00 8:12:12 1:07:12 1:03:52 1469.171 0.732 kn 6.0
7 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     CB       6.9
8 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 7:05:00 8:12:25 1:07:25 1:04:23 1485.024 0.73 kn 7.0
9 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 7:05:00 8:13:29 1:08:29 1:06:36 1563.073 0.718 kn 8.0
10 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     DNF       10.0
11 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
11 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
11 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230     35:46 0:27:02 230 3.825 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196     34:44 0:27:17 202.807 3.939 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240     36:37 0:27:30 252.368 3.736 kn 3.0
4 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     35:27 0:27:46 221.667 3.859 kn 4.0
5 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     36:44 0:27:57 255.439 3.724 kn 5.0
6 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200     37:58 0:30:22 287.895 3.603 kn 6.0
7 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222     41:24 0:32:58 378.246 3.304 kn 7.0
8 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     45:53 0:36:37 496.228 2.981 kn 8.0
9 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNF       10.0
10 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
10 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
10 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
10 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:23:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230 7:23:00 7:50:42 0:27:42 0:18:23 230 5.264 kn 1.0
2 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 7:23:00 7:50:09 0:27:09 0:19:13 216.42 5.37 kn 2.0
3 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202 7:23:00 7:50:50 0:27:50 0:19:39 233.292 5.238 kn 3.0
4 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 7:23:00 7:54:55 0:31:55 0:22:12 334.115 4.568 kn 4.0
5 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 7:23:00 7:56:18 0:33:18 0:25:12 368.272 4.378 kn 5.0
6 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244 7:23:00 8:13:10 0:50:10 0:40:17 784.733 2.906 kn 6.0
7 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231     DNF       8.0
8 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231     DNC       13.0
8 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222     DNC       13.0
8 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
8 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138     DNC       13.0
8 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
8 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:21, Distance: 2.28, Course: 9
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 6:21 7:05:03 0:44:03 0:36:36 196 3.106 kn 1.0
2 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 6:21 7:07:49 0:46:49 0:38:02 268.807 2.922 kn 2.0
3 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 6:21 7:09:56 0:48:56 0:39:49 324.509 2.796 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230     CB       3.7
5 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 6:21 7:11:17 0:50:17 0:42:41 360.035 2.721 kn 4.0
6 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 6:21 7:11:49 0:50:49 0:45:34 374.07 2.692 kn 5.0
7 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 6:21 7:16:24 0:55:24 0:46:37 494.684 2.469 kn 6.0
8 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 6:21 7:23:15 1:02:15 0:53:49 674.947 2.198 kn 7.0
9 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNF       9.0
10 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
10 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
10 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
10 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0

7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:29, Distance: 1.18, Course: 8S
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Stormy 585 Dave Pollock 196 7:29 7:55:44 0:26:44 0:22:53 196 2.648 kn 1.0
2 Cimarron 618 Roger Price 240 7:29 8:01:41 0:32:41 0:27:58 498.542 2.166 kn 2.0
3 Jesse 19895 Ken Hodgson 231 7:29 8:03:20 0:34:20 0:29:47 582.441 2.062 kn 3.0
4 Valuta 1159 Bill Crum 230     CB       3.7
5 Lucky Dog 222 J. Ravensbergen 138 7:29 8:02:54 0:33:54 0:31:11 560.407 2.088 kn 4.0
6 Little Miss Magic 29291 Pam St Pierre 231 7:29 8:05:45 0:36:45 0:32:12 705.322 1.927 kn 5.0
7 Dragon Fly 11 Keith Danielson 200 7:29 8:05:48 0:36:48 0:32:52 707.864 1.924 kn 6.0
8 Scotch Mist 694 John Halper 222 7:29 8:09:34 0:40:34 0:36:12 899.39 1.745 kn 7.0
9 Eagle Moon 91 Dave Horsham 244     DNF       9.0
10 Cygnus 29889 Jim Dillabough 202     DNC       13.0
10 Tsonqua 934 Napier/O'Fallon 228     DNC       13.0
10 Fyfe II 1111 Craig Williams 237     DNC       13.0
10 Falcon 11330 Norm Enns 276     DNC       13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com