A Fleet Summer 2018

A Fleet Summer 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: vyc scoring system
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 6/13
 
6/13
 
6/20
 
6/20
 
6/27
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
7/11
 
7/18
 
7/18
 
7/25
 
7/25
 
Total Net
1st Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 2.0 (4.5) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 36.5 23.0
2nd Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 42.0 24.0
3rd Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 3.7 CB 3.7 CB (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 44.4 27.4
4th Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 49.0 30.0
5th Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 64.0 34.0
6th Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 4.0 (7.0) 5.4 CB 5.4 CB 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 64.8 37.8
7th Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195 3.0 4.5 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 88.5 58.5
8th Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 91.0 61.0
9th Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
10th Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 105.0 75.0

6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:26:00, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195 6:26:00 7:05:57 0:39:57 0:33:35 195 2.944 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 6:26:00 7:05:59 0:39:59 0:33:56 196.02 2.941 kn 2.0
3 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195 6:26:00 7:11:31 0:45:31 0:39:09 365.408 2.584 kn 3.0
4 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195     CB       3.7
5 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 6:26:00 7:12:49 0:46:49 0:40:27 405.204 2.512 kn 4.0
6 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 6:26:00 7:14:27 0:48:27 0:42:05 455.204 2.427 kn 5.0
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 6:26:00 7:14:38 0:48:38 0:42:16 460.816 2.418 kn 6.0
8 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 6:26:00 7:16:04 0:50:04 0:43:42 504.694 2.349 kn 7.0
9 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195     DNF       9.0
10 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNC       10.0

6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:22:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 4S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195 7:22:00 7:54:29 0:32:29 0:28:47 195 2.106 kn 1.0
2 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 7:22:00 7:57:25 0:35:25 0:31:43 349.386 1.931 kn 2.0
3 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 7:22:00 7:59:20 0:37:20 0:33:38 450.263 1.832 kn 3.0
4 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195     CB       3.7
5 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 7:22:00 7:59:33 0:37:33 0:34:02 461.667 1.822 kn 4.5
5 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195 7:22:00 7:59:44 0:37:44 0:34:02 471.316 1.813 kn 4.5
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 7:22:00 8:00:14 0:38:14 0:34:32 497.632 1.789 kn 6.0
8 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 7:22:00 8:00:33 0:38:33 0:34:51 514.298 1.774 kn 7.0
9 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195     DNC       10.0
9 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNC       10.0

6/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 18:27 19:01:08 0:34:08 0:26:14 195 4.271 kn 1.0
2 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195 18:27 19:01:14 0:34:14 0:26:20 197.469 4.259 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 18:27 19:01:44 0:34:44 0:27:14 209.815 4.198 kn 3.0
4 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 18:27 19:03:24 0:36:24 0:28:30 250.967 4.005 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 18:27 19:05:45 0:38:45 0:30:51 308.992 3.763 kn 5.0
6 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195     CB       5.4
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 18:27 19:07:48 0:40:48 0:32:54 359.609 3.574 kn 6.0
8 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190 18:27 19:13:23 0:46:23 0:38:41 497.469 3.143 kn 7.0
9 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195     DNC       10.0
9 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0

6/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:26, Distance: 1.96, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 19:26 19:55:16 0:29:16 0:22:54 195 4.018 kn 1.0
2 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195 19:26 19:55:17 0:29:17 0:22:55 195.51 4.016 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 19:26 19:55:02 0:29:02 0:22:59 187.857 4.051 kn 3.0
4 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 19:26 19:55:27 0:29:27 0:23:05 200.612 3.993 kn 4.0
5 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 19:26 19:56:04 0:30:04 0:23:42 219.49 3.911 kn 5.0
6 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195     CB       5.4
7 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 19:26 19:56:12 0:30:12 0:23:50 223.571 3.894 kn 6.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195     DNC       10.0
8 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0
8 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNC       10.0

6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:31:00, Distance: 1.88, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 6:31:00 7:27:19 0:56:19 0:50:12 195 2.003 kn 1.0
2 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 6:31:00 7:32:15 1:01:15 0:55:08 352.447 1.842 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 6:31:00 7:32:42 1:01:42 0:55:54 366.809 1.828 kn 3.0
4 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 6:31:00 7:35:57 1:04:57 0:58:50 470.532 1.737 kn 4.0
5 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 6:31:00 7:36:11 1:05:11 0:59:04 477.979 1.731 kn 5.0
6 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195 6:31:00 7:36:42 1:05:42 0:59:35 494.468 1.717 kn 6.0
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 6:31:00 7:37:38 1:06:38 1:00:31 524.255 1.693 kn 7.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195     DNF       9.0
9 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
9 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNC       10.0

7/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 18:22:00 19:16:51 0:54:51 0:47:26 195 2.494 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 18:22:00 19:21:35 0:59:35 0:52:33 319.561 2.296 kn 2.0
3 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 18:22:00 19:23:20 1:01:20 0:53:55 365.614 2.23 kn 3.0
4 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 18:22:00 19:28:23 1:06:23 0:58:58 498.509 2.061 kn 4.0
5 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 18:22:00 19:29:27 1:07:27 1:00:02 526.579 2.028 kn 5.0
6 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 18:22:00 19:33:25 1:11:25 1:04:00 630.965 1.916 kn 6.0
7 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195 18:22:00 19:33:42 1:11:42 1:04:17 638.421 1.908 kn 7.0
8 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNF       9.0
9 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195     DNC       10.0
9 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0

7/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:48:00, Distance: 1.14, Course: 4S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 19:48:00 20:32:25 0:44:25 0:40:43 195 1.54 kn 1.0
2 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 19:48:00 20:35:24 0:47:24 0:43:42 352.018 1.443 kn 2.0
3 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 19:48:00 20:41:52 0:53:52 0:50:10 692.368 1.27 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 19:48:00 20:43:50 0:55:50 0:52:08 795.877 1.225 kn 4.0
5 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 19:48:00 20:43:52 0:55:52 0:52:21 797.632 1.224 kn 5.0
6 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 19:48:00 20:48:28 1:00:28 0:56:46 1039.737 1.131 kn 6.0
7 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190 19:48:00 21:06:10 1:18:10 1:14:33 1971.316 0.875 kn 7.0
8 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195     DNC       10.0
8 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
8 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0

7/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:00:00, Distance: .82, Course: 3S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 7:00:00 7:32:42 0:32:42 0:30:10 185 1.505 kn 1.0
2 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 7:00:00 7:34:01 0:34:01 0:31:21 281.341 1.446 kn 2.0
3 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 7:00:00 7:34:55 0:34:55 0:32:15 347.195 1.409 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 7:00:00 7:35:05 0:35:05 0:32:25 359.39 1.402 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 7:00:00 7:35:22 0:35:22 0:32:42 380.122 1.391 kn 5.0
6 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 7:00:00 7:36:16 0:36:16 0:33:36 445.976 1.357 kn 6.0
7 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190 7:00:00 7:49:10 0:49:10 0:46:34 1389.878 1.001 kn 7.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 7:00:00 7:52:46 0:52:46 0:50:06 1653.293 0.932 kn 8.0
9 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
9 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0

7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:22:00, Distance: 2.28, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 6:22:00 6:54:21 0:32:21 0:24:56 195 4.229 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 6:22:00 6:54:41 0:32:41 0:25:39 203.772 4.186 kn 2.0
3 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 6:22:00 6:55:30 0:33:30 0:26:05 225.263 4.084 kn 3.0
4 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 6:22:00 6:56:39 0:34:39 0:27:14 255.526 3.948 kn 4.0
5 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 6:22:00 6:57:44 0:35:44 0:28:19 284.035 3.828 kn 5.0
6 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190 6:22:00 7:00:00 0:38:00 0:30:47 343.684 3.6 kn 6.0
7 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195     DNC       10.0
7 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195     DNC       10.0
7 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
7 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0

7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:15:00, Distance: 2.43, Course: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 7:15:00 7:47:18 0:32:18 0:24:24 195 4.514 kn 1.0
2 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 7:15:00 7:47:40 0:32:40 0:24:46 204.053 4.463 kn 2.0
3 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 7:15:00 7:47:58 0:32:58 0:25:04 211.461 4.423 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 7:15:00 7:47:59 0:32:59 0:25:29 211.872 4.42 kn 4.0
5 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 7:15:00 7:49:16 0:34:16 0:26:22 243.56 4.255 kn 5.0
6 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195     DNC       10.0
6 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195     DNC       10.0
6 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
6 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0
6 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNC       10.0

7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:15, Distance: 2.28, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 6:15 6:58:56 0:43:56 0:36:31 195 3.114 kn 1.0
2 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 6:15 7:00:32 0:45:32 0:38:07 237.105 3.004 kn 2.0
3 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 6:15 7:01:05 0:46:05 0:38:40 251.579 2.969 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 6:15 7:03:14 0:48:14 0:41:12 308.158 2.836 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 6:15 7:04:01 0:49:01 0:41:36 328.772 2.791 kn 5.0
6 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 6:15 7:04:38 0:49:38 0:42:13 345 2.756 kn 6.0
7 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195 6:15 7:08:05 0:53:05 0:45:40 435.789 2.577 kn 7.0
8 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
8 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0
8 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNC       10.0

7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 7:15, Distance: 1.96, Course: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 195 7:15 8:06:50 0:51:50 0:45:28 195 2.269 kn 1.0
2 Gypsy Soul S 525 113 Russell Karp 195 7:15 8:07:52 0:52:52 0:46:30 226.633 2.224 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 185 7:15 8:08:38 0:53:38 0:47:35 250.102 2.193 kn 3.0
4 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 195 7:15 8:09:15 0:54:15 0:47:53 268.98 2.168 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 195 7:15 8:14:00 0:59:00 0:52:38 414.388 1.993 kn 5.0
6 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 195 7:15 8:17:04 1:02:04 0:55:42 508.265 1.895 kn 6.0
7 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 195     DNF       9.0
7 Rapid Transit Kirby 25 Fred 190     DNF       9.0
9 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 195     DNC       10.0
9 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 195     DNC       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com