A Fleet Hot Rum 2016

A Fleet Hot Rum 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: vyc scoring system
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF 10/02
 
10/02
 
10/16
 
10/16
 
10/23
 
10/23
 
10/30
 
10/30
 
Total Net
1st Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 21.0 12.0
2nd Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 2.3 CB 2.3 CB 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 18.6 12.6
3rd Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 14.0
4th Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 27.0 16.0
5th Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 40.0 26.0
6th Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 43.0 31.0
7th Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 37.0
8th Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.5 CB 7.5 CB 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
9th Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 52.0

10/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Distance: 1.46, Course: 7
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189 13:20 14:13:59 0:53:59 0:49:23 189 1.623 kn 1.0
2 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 13:20 14:20:45 1:00:45 0:56:09 467.082 1.442 kn 2.0
3 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189     CB       2.3
4 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 13:20 14:21:58 1:01:58 0:57:22 517.082 1.414 kn 3.0
5 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 13:20 14:22:36 1:02:36 0:58:10 543.11 1.399 kn 4.0
6 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 13:20 14:27:51 1:07:51 1:03:15 758.863 1.291 kn 5.0
7 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 13:20 14:29:56 1:09:56 1:05:20 844.479 1.253 kn 6.0
8 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189     DNC       9.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       9.0

10/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37, Distance: .61, Course: 2S
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 14:37 15:27:48 0:50:48 0:48:53 189 0.72 kn 1.0
2 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189 14:37 15:33:34 0:56:34 0:54:39 756.213 0.647 kn 2.0
3 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189     CB       2.3
4 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 14:37 15:33:46 0:56:46 0:54:51 775.885 0.645 kn 3.0
5 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 14:37 15:34:31 0:57:31 0:55:36 849.656 0.636 kn 4.0
6 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 14:37 15:35:00 0:58:00 0:56:09 897.197 0.631 kn 5.0
7 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 14:37 15:37:41 1:00:41 0:58:46 1161.131 0.603 kn 6.0
8 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189     DNC       9.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       9.0

10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:05, Distance: 1.78, Course: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 1:05 2:01:32 0:56:32 0:50:56 189 1.889 kn 1.0
2 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 1:05 2:03 0:58:00 0:52:36 238.438 1.841 kn 2.0
3 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 1:05 2:05:18 1:00:18 0:54:42 315.966 1.771 kn 3.0
4 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 1:05 2:10 1:05:00 0:59:24 474.393 1.643 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 1:05 2:12:06 1:07:06 1:01:30 545.18 1.592 kn 5.0
6 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189     CB       7.5
7 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189     DNC       8.0
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189     DNC       8.0
7 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       8.0

10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:45, Distance: 2.31, Course: 4
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 2:45 3:23:25 0:38:25 0:31:25 182 3.608 kn 1.0
2 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 2:45 3:24:22 0:39:22 0:32:05 206.675 3.521 kn 2.0
3 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 2:45 3:24:32 0:39:32 0:32:15 211.004 3.506 kn 3.0
4 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 2:45 3:26:01 0:41:01 0:33:44 249.532 3.379 kn 4.0
5 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189     DNF       6.0
6 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189     CB       7.5
7 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189     DNC       8.0
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189     DNC       8.0
7 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       8.0

10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:15, Distance: .66, Course: 12s
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 1:15 1:41:02 0:26:02 0:23:57 189 1.521 kn 1.0
2 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 1:15 1:42:00 0:27:00 0:24:55 276.879 1.467 kn 2.0
3 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 1:15 1:41:56 0:26:56 0:24:56 270.818 1.47 kn 3.0
4 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189 1:15 1:42:22 0:27:22 0:25:17 310.212 1.447 kn 4.0
5 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 1:15 1:46:00 0:31:00 0:28:55 640.515 1.277 kn 5.0
6 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 1:15 1:46:16 0:31:16 0:29:11 664.758 1.267 kn 6.0
7 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 1:15 1:47:47 0:32:47 0:30:42 802.636 1.208 kn 7.0
8 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189     DNC       10.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       10.0

10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:06, Distance: 2.41, Course: 12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 2:06 3:18:11 1:12:11 1:04:52 182 2.003 kn 1.0
2 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 2:06 3:20:36 1:14:36 1:07:01 242.166 1.938 kn 2.0
3 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 2:06 3:21:49 1:15:49 1:08:14 272.456 1.907 kn 3.0
4 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 2:06 3:22:09 1:16:09 1:08:34 280.755 1.899 kn 4.0
5 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189 2:06 3:22:59 1:16:59 1:09:24 301.502 1.878 kn 5.0
6 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 2:06 3:25:50 1:19:50 1:12:15 372.456 1.811 kn 6.0
7 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 2:06 3:34:36 1:28:36 1:21:01 590.714 1.632 kn 7.0
8 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189     DNC       10.0
8 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       10.0

10/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:05, Distance: 2.27, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 1:05 1:37:44 0:32:44 0:25:51 182 4.161 kn 1.0
2 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 1:05 1:38:24 0:33:24 0:26:15 199.621 4.078 kn 2.0
3 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 1:05 1:38:45 0:33:45 0:26:36 208.872 4.036 kn 3.0
4 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 1:05 1:38:48 0:33:48 0:26:39 210.194 4.03 kn 4.0
5 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 1:05 1:39:22 0:34:22 0:27:13 225.172 3.963 kn 5.0
6 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 1:05 1:41:49 0:36:49 0:29:40 289.93 3.699 kn 6.0
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189     DNC       9.0
7 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189     DNC       9.0
7 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       9.0

10/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:00:00, Distance: 2.27, Course: 9
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Ave speed Points
1 Righteous Indignation S 525 67225 Bob McDonell 189 2:00:00 2:44:25 0:44:25 0:37:16 189 3.066 kn 1.0
2 Split decision S 525 59034 Mark Chapman 189 2:00:00 2:44:51 0:44:51 0:37:42 200.454 3.037 kn 2.0
3 Jumping Black Flash S 525 113 Reid/Karp 189 2:00:00 2:45:35 0:45:35 0:38:26 219.837 2.988 kn 3.0
4 Ayesha Capri 25 170 Don Craske 182 2:00:00 2:45:59 0:45:59 0:39:06 230.41 2.962 kn 4.0
5 Captivator S 525 578 Peter Barnes 189 2:00:00 2:47:30 0:47:30 0:40:21 270.498 2.867 kn 5.0
6 Mystique S 525 77039 Lyle Enns 189 2:00:00 2:48:34 0:48:34 0:41:25 298.692 2.804 kn 6.0
7 Phoenix S 525 59160 Keith Sangster 189     DNC       9.0
7 Liquid Asset S 525 242 Phil Thornton 189     DNC       9.0
7 Storm castle rock S 525 1 Mike Reilly 189     DNC       9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com